HOME | THE COMPANY | QUALITY | PRODUCT | NEWS | CONTACT
castellano | català
   
 
 

 

PRIVACY POLICY WEB PAGE

Scope of application.- The present policy of security affects any personal data gathered through the web www.tciconexiones.es. In any case, this policy of security makes references to all of them under the generic denomination of “Users” and declares like person in charge of file a TCI Conexiones, SL to which reference will become like “Service Provider”.

Information for Users of the file existence and request of the consent for the automated treatment of this data.- In relation with the personal data facilitated by the Users in forms that may exist in this Web, the Service Provider complies strictly the current regulations established by Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Character Data (in ahead, “LOPD”) an other legislation that develops and informs to the Users who the referred data will be including in a file of ownership, for their automated treatment, with the Users consent by the mere delivery of their data.

Purpose of the treatment.- The personal data facilitated by the Users will be treated by the Service Provider with the purpose of provide the information required by the Users. In any case, the data collected and processed by the Service Provider are the basics ones for the purposes outlined above.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.- The Users that they introduce his personal data in the different forms, may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, at any moment, request by post to TCI Conexiones, SL with address in Esparreguera (Barcelona), Camí Sant Cristòfol 2, Nave M, Pol. Ind. Del Sud, 08292, including a copy of VAT number of the owner of the data. Service Provider it reiterates that one commits to the respect and absolute confidentiality in the collection and treatment of the personal data of the Users, declaring his commitment to the no assignment to third, without counting on the previous consent of his holders, except for the assumption exposed in this Policy Data Protection and of the exceptions anticipated in the applicable legislation.

Security.- Services Provider it assures the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected and for that reason technical and organizational measures of security have been adopted to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access and guarantee their integrity and security; specially provided for in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, by that Regulation of Development of Statutory Law 15/1999 is approved, of December 13, of protection of personal data. Service Provider shall not be liable, in no case, of the incidences that can arise around the personal data when an attack or unauthorized access to the systems of such form is derived or from that is impossible to detect by implanted safety measures or when due to a lack of diligence of the users regarding the care and custody of their passwords or their own personal data.

Veracity of data.- The Users are responsible for the veracity of its data, committing itself not to introduce false data and to coming to the modification from if such outside necessary.

Tel. +34 - 937 795 151 | info@tciconexiones.es
Web by alfamap.com | Terms of use